RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

BE24233 - OOB Choppers

Construction MaterialsCPV 44167110
Value£23k
Awarded28 Oct 2024
Published29 Oct 2024
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£23ktotal contract value
median £135k
this tender£0£4.1m

This sits below the typical range for Construction Materials & Structures contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 10,341 valued Construction Materials & Structures tenders in our corpus.

The brief

***Please note, this is an award notice not a call for competition*** UK Research Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for OOB Choppers to be supplied.

The contract was awarded after a competitive quotation procedure.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
304630c5-e0eb-47f9-bd7b-b1b6703c39d9
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
BE24233
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction Materials & Structures

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.