RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

Trinity House

GB-LONDON: STA1351 - Research and Development

R&DCPV 73000000
Value£45k
Awarded31 Oct 2022
Published18 Nov 2022
RegionLondon
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£45ktotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£561k

This sits in the lower-middle of the Research & Development band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 20,405 valued Research & Development tenders in our corpus.

The brief

STA1351 - Specialist Design, Development and Technical Services

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Trinity House, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
3700f804-655f-43cc-a9ea-d90278059b76
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
BIP737465953
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Research & Development

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Trinity House’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of an Evidence Led Policy Research and Engagement Programme Supporting the FISC - EIUG Campaign

GLASS FUTURES LTD

Closes 9 Sept 2026Business Services
£75kValue

Research relating to the impacts of the minimum wage, 2-year projects (open call)

Low Pay Commission

Closes 27 Oct 2026R&D
£100kValue