RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

DERBY CITY COUNCIL

ENQ1262 - Disposal of Materials and Supply of New Filters - Derby Oil Interceptors

Industrial MachineryCPV 42913300
Value£24k
Awarded7 Feb 2026
Published23 Feb 2026
RegionEast Midlands
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£24ktotal contract value
median £100k
this tender£0£1.3m

This sits below the typical range for Industrial Machinery contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 5,734 valued Industrial Machinery tenders in our corpus.

The brief

The 5 yearly inspection of the oil interceptors, (P1071) we will require the disposal of contaminated material to facilitate the person-entry and inspection.

There's also a need to replace filters to extend the life of the asset.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

There's also a need to replace filters

There's also a need to replace filters to extend the life of the asset.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at DERBY CITY COUNCIL, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
66d1b1a5-56c4-48b1-a7ec-93095d33d1f5
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
ENQ1262
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Industrial Machinery

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

DERBY CITY COUNCIL’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

PfH Materials Supply Framework

Procurement for Housing Ltd (t/a PfH Scotland)

Closes 9 Oct 2026Agriculture
£1.5bnValue

SUPPLY AND SERVICE OF FILTRATION MEDIA

Scottish Water

Closes 2 Oct 2026Industrial Machinery
£60.0mValue