RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

PS25325 - Personal Injury Claim

Business ServicesCPV 79000000
Value£10k
Awarded18 Nov 2025
Published3 Dec 2025
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£10ktotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£1.6m

This sits below the typical range for Business Services contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 57,319 valued Business Services tenders in our corpus.

The brief

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a Direct Award under the Legal Services Panel Framework, RM6179, Lot 1 - General Legal Advice and Services.

Brief Description of Requirement General Legal Services - Injury and Disease advice to be provided in relation to a personal injury claim.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Crown Commercial Service frameworkFrameworks & routes to market
This procurement is being concluded as a Direct Award under the Legal Services Panel Framework, RM6179, Lot 1 - General Legal Advice and Services.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
7486dc0e-7524-46da-9009-d855ba3a24f9
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
PS25325
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.