RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

Airedale NHS Foundation Trust

CA3091 - Winter Maintenance (Gritting and Snow Clearing)

Environment & WasteCPV 90000000 90600000 14000000 14400000 34000000 34100000 34140000 34144000
Value£12k
Awarded13 Nov 2015
Published8 Sept 2015
RegionYorkshire and the Humber
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£12ktotal contract value
median £195k
this tender£0£5.0m

This sits below the typical range for Environment & Waste contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 11,894 valued Environment & Waste tenders in our corpus.

The brief

Airedale NHS Foundation Trust invites expressions of interest for the supply and spreading of winter gritting on the internal roads and footpaths at Airedale General Hospital.

An ad-hoc snow clearing service shall be included.

Please note, this tender is open to SME's, Ethnic Minority Businesses, Social Enterprises and Voluntary organisations. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3091.

Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3091 as the reason for registration.

Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

An ad-hoc snow clearing service shall

An ad-hoc snow clearing service shall be included.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Airedale NHS Foundation Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
bba8da6a-eeef-4494-95c0-75544222a056
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
CA3091
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Environment & Waste

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Airedale NHS Foundation Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Winter Maintenance Services at University Hospital Wishaw

NHS Lanarkshire

Closes 21 Sept 2026Agriculture & Forestry
£138Value

Term Service Contract for Drain Clearing and Associated Works

East Riding of Yorkshire Council

Closes 7 Oct 2026Environment & Waste
£990kValue