RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government

C384/2025/2026 Cadw Site Safety Signage

Engineering & ArchitectureCPV 71317200
Value£160k
Deadline17 Jul 2026
Published18 Jun 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 18 Jun 2026ClosedCloses 17 Jul 2026
Who to contact
CPSProcurementAdvice@gov.wales

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

Tenders must be submitted electronically via the eTenderWales portal at: https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html ITT reference: itt_125266 All tender documentation is available via the eTenderWales portal. Bidders must register on the portal and access the opportunity using the ITT reference. No submissions will be accepted via email or post. All clarifications must also be submitted via eTenderWales.

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£160ktotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£2.0m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Engineering & Architecture band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government publishes Engineering & Architecture work continuously — 19 notices, roughly one every 27 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.


You'll hear when Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Cadw wishes to procure and appoint an experienced signage designer and manufacture company to design, manufacture and install visitor site safety signs across 132 sites in Cadw’s care, across Wales.

The successful bidder will also take responsibility for the submission (and receipt) of Scheduled Monument Consent applications prior to manufacture and installation of the signs.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06b884
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
057789-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Provision of MEP and Energy Consultant Services (4 Sites)

Waverley Borough Council

Closes 25 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
Value not publishedValue

Water Hygiene Safety & Maintenance Services

University of Exeter

Closes 25 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£1.0mValue