RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · preprocurement

The Salvation Army

Fulfilment Services for The Salvation Army

Telecoms & PostCPV 64000000 66170000
ValueValue not published
Deadline30 Oct 2025
Published17 Oct 2025
RegionLondon
Timeline
Published 17 Oct 2025ClosedCloses 30 Oct 2025
When this comes round again

We haven’t measured a rhythm for The Salvation Army in Postal & Telecommunications yet — so we’re not going to guess at one.


You'll hear when The Salvation Army publishes Postal & Telecommunications work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Salvation Army is seeking expressions of interest from established providers for the provision of comprehensive fulfilment services to support our fundraising campaigns.

Scope of Services We require a partner capable of delivering the following core services to high standards: • Postal Response Handling: Receive, sort, and process up to 30,000 donations per day, including all payment types (cash, credit/debit cards, cheques). • Financial Processing: Ensure all donations are processed and banked within strict timeframes (non-cash within 1 day, cash within 2 days). • Banking Accuracy: Achieve 100% accuracy in banking and processing of credit/debit card donations. • Data Processing & Downloads: Provide accurate banking data and images by noon on day 3, with daily downloads available via secure platforms. • Secure Banking Collection: Daily collections during campaign peaks, with flexibility based on volume. • Exception & Query Handling: Timely management of whitemail, query letters, and exception items, with daily returns and fulfilment within 3 business days. • Reporting: Deliver accurate campaign, media, and finance reports daily and weekly as required. • Archiving: Secure storage of hard copies of processed response forms in line with our archiving requirements. • Client Query Handling: Respond to all queries within 24 hours, with prompt handling of emails and calls. • Account & Project Management: Provide daily updates, weekly project calls, and end-of-campaign reviews, ensuring transparent communication and invoicing. • Telephone Response Handling: Answer all calls live, maintain high data and donation processing accuracy, and provide call recordings as specified. • Campaign Set-Up & Management: Adhere to agreed procedures and supporter care protocols.

Service Level Expectations Providers must demonstrate the ability to meet or exceed the following targets: • Daily processing and reporting deadlines • Minimum 99% data accuracy • 100% accuracy in donation processing and query letter fulfilment • Rapid response times for client queries and call-backs • Secure handling and transfer of sensitive data and images Who Should Apply: We invite expressions of interest from established fulfilment service providers with proven experience in high-volume donation processing, secure data management, and campaign support for charitable organisations.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

We require a partner capable of delivering

We require a partner capable of delivering the following core services to high standards:.

02

Financial Processing: Ensure all donations are processed

Financial Processing: Ensure all donations are processed and banked within strict timeframes (non-cash within 1 day, cash within 2 days).

03

Data Processing & Downloads: Provide accurate banking

Data Processing & Downloads: Provide accurate banking data and images by noon on day 3, with daily downloads available via secure platforms.

04

Reporting: Deliver accurate campaign, media, and finance

Reporting: Deliver accurate campaign, media, and finance reports daily and weekly as required.

05

Account & Project Management: Provide daily updates

Account & Project Management: Provide daily updates, weekly project calls, and end-of-campaign reviews, ensuring transparent communication and invoicing.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at The Salvation Army, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads The Salvation Army’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
e075efec-d5c9-45a3-a9bf-2c69ed22bbc7
Stage
preprocurement · Closed
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
FUND-SUPP-FUL-17102025
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Postal & Telecommunications

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

The Salvation Army’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Unified Communications and Mobile Services - Revised

The Education Training Collective

Closes 14 Sept 2026Telecoms & Post
£210kValue

Courier Services

Procurement Assist Limited c/o Integrated Facilities Management Bolton Ltd (iFM Bolton)

Closes 31 May 2029Telecoms & Post
£100.0mValue