RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust

GOSH -Safeguarding Consultancy - ST21-P227

HealthcareCPV 85000000 85300000 85310000 85311000 79000000 79400000
Value£50k
Awarded13 Jul 2022
Published13 Jul 2022
RegionLondon
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£50ktotal contract value
median £380k
this tender£0£16.5m

This sits below the typical range for Health & Social Care contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 32,734 valued Health & Social Care tenders in our corpus.

The brief

Provision of Safeguarding Consultations.

The Contract is to commission an independent Consultancy to review the current Safeguarding arrangements, making recommendations to ensure safe and responsive systems and processes are robust, but are also embedded in practice across all areas of the organisation.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The Contract is to commission an independent

The Contract is to commission an independent Consultancy to review the current Safeguarding arrangements, making recommendations to ensure safe and responsive systems and processes are robust, but are also embedded in practice across all areas of the organisation.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Safeguarding policyPolicies & commitments
GOSH -Safeguarding Consultancy - ST21-P227

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
77d94308-5403-4b77-9ba4-285cc89f176f
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
CF-0967900D0O000000rwimUAA1
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Health & Social Care

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Provision of a Consultant Occupational Health Physician Service

Hywel Dda University Health Board

Closes 14 Sept 2026Healthcare
£160kValue

ITT - Inclusive Consultants Framework - UID 173

Historic England

Closes 16 Sept 2026Business Services
£150kValue