RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

GSS24795 - Chlorophyll-a fluorescence and Turbidity sensor with battery and cable

Electrical EquipmentCPV 31710000
Value£11k
Awarded16 Oct 2024
Published21 Oct 2024
RegionLondon
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£11ktotal contract value
median £94k
this tender£0£2.3m

This sits below the typical range for Electrical Machinery & Apparatus contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 5,617 valued Electrical Machinery & Apparatus tenders in our corpus.

The brief

***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This has been awarded to Planet Ocean Ltd via competitive quotation for chlorophyll-a fluorescence and turbidity sensor with battery and cable.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
f3968a62-5695-4199-8180-1e61837f9126
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
GSS24795
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Electrical Machinery & Apparatus

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.