RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

North East Lincolnshire Borough Council

Home Not Hospital: VCS Support for Admission Avoidance, Discharge, and Recovery

HealthcareCPV 85000000
Value£254k
Deadline17 Jul 2026
Published29 Jun 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 29 Jun 2026ClosedCloses 17 Jul 2026
Who to contact
procurement@nelincs.gov.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER Ref 100111238

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£254ktotal contract value
median £380k
this tender£0£16.5m

This sits in the lower-middle of the Health & Social Care band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 32,734 valued Health & Social Care tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

North East Lincolnshire Borough Council publishes Health & Social Care work continuously — 18 notices, roughly one every 18 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.


You'll hear when North East Lincolnshire Borough Council publishes Health & Social Care work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Authority is inviting bids from the voluntary and community sector (VCS) to deliver support services in North East Lincolnshire aimed at hospital admission avoidance, discharge facilitation, and recovery support.

The Service focuses on reducing hospital admissions and promoting independence through two initiatives: Enablement Champions and Home from Hospital/Reablement.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at North East Lincolnshire Borough Council, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads North East Lincolnshire Borough Council’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06bf70
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
060909-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Health & Social Care

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

North East Lincolnshire Borough Council’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Community Support for Stroke Recovery & Prevention

Borough Council of Calderdale

Closes 22 Sept 2026Healthcare
£782kValue

Care and Support at Home Closed Framework

Liverpool City Council

Closes 8 Sept 2026Healthcare
£347.7mValue