RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)

Homes England - Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025 - Leicester

Engineering & ArchitectureCPV 71000000
Value£20k
Awarded5 Dec 2024
Published4 Feb 2025
RegionLondon
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£20ktotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£2.0m

This sits below the typical range for Engineering & Architecture contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

The brief

Homes England required to appoint a Monitoring Surveying (MS) Firm from it's Development Monitoring and Management Services panel.

The appointed MS is rg+p.

Their work will include providing initial due diligence and ongoing monitoring of the residential development works.

All work will be instructed under the standard terms of Homes England's Development Monitoring and Management Services panel dated 2021-2025. https://procontract.due-north.com/ContractsRegister/ViewContractDetails?contractId=dc2b55f2-1895-ef11-8132-005056b64545&returnPage=ContractsRegisterSettings

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Homes England required to appoint a Monitoring

Homes England required to appoint a Monitoring Surveying (MS) Firm from it's Development Monitoring and Management Services panel.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency), and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
c6b59450-3ec1-43a8-9ed8-018f88c25135
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
HCA001-DN749505-77091945
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Quantity Surveying, Cost Consultancy and Project Management Services for an Integrated Contact Centre

North West Ambulance Service NHS Trust

Closes 28 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£600kValue

Site Energy Project Development Services

THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE

Closes 28 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£51kValue