RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · award

TUCO Ltd

ALC23 Spirits and Core Wines, Beer and Cider

Food & BeveragesCPV 15910000
ValueValue not published
Awarded
Published27 Mar 2024
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded
Carlsberg Marston's Brewing Company + 6 more

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Who to contact
Hannah Myton-Wright
info@tuco.ac.uk
+44 1617133422

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

The brief

This purpose of this contract is for the supply and distribution of spirits and core wines, beer and cider to members and clients of TUCO (Universities, Colleges and the wider Public Sector).The scope of products to be covered in the framework are as follows but not limited to:Draught and packaged beers and cider to include core, craft and speciality.Spirits and fortified wines, RTD,Wines ,Low/no alcohol options across all lots - and it is envisaged that suppliers will be able to cover the full scope of products within each of the lots.

The new framework agreement will commence on 15 March 2024 until 14 March 2026 with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months until 14 March 2028.Tenderers are required to submit their responses within the timescale specified within the tender documents.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

And it is envisaged that suppliers

and it is envisaged that suppliers will be able to cover the full scope of products within each of the lots.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named in obligation language, 0 mentioned. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Framework agreement (any)says mustFrameworks & routes to market
The new framework agreement will commence on 15 March 2024 until 14 March 2026 with the option to extend by 2 x 12 months until 14 March 2028.Tenderers are required to submit their responses within the timescale specified within the tender documents.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at TUCO Ltd, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-040d62
Stage
award · Awarded
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
010088-2024
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Food & Beverages

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

TUCO Ltd’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.