RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · award

Leeds City Council

Supply of Coffee Shop and Café Solutions

AgricultureCPV 15860000
ValueValue not published
Awarded
Published7 Mar 2024
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded
Bewleys Tea & Coffee

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Who to contact
Laura Skirrow
laura.skirrow@leeds.gov.uk
+44 01135351235

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

The brief

Supply of Coffee Shop and Café Solutions - The Council is looking to establish a multi lot framework contract designed to facilitate the needs of various council facilities across the city of Leeds.

1 x 12 month possible extension available.

Lot 1 Purchase of Coffee Machines (estimated overall value including extensions £600,000) Lot 2A Lease - Supply of Machine Only (estimated overall value including extensions £80,000) Lot 2B Lease - Supply of Coffee and Free On-Loan Equipment (estimated overall value including extensions £80,000) Lot 3 Service Only for Pre-Existing Equipment that is out of contract(estimated overall value including extensions £100,000) Lot 4 Supply of Coffee Only for Machines (estimated overall value including extensions £340,000) Lot 5 Supply of Ingredients (estimated overall value including extensions £80,000) Lot 6 Supply of Fairtrade Ingredients (estimated overall value including extensions £20,000)

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Supply of Coffee Shop and Café Solutions

Supply of Coffee Shop and Café Solutions.

02

Supply of Machine Only (estimated overall value

Supply of Machine Only (estimated overall value including extensions £80,000).

03

Supply of Coffee and Free On-Loan Equipment

Supply of Coffee and Free On-Loan Equipment (estimated overall value including extensions £80,000).

04

Lot 4 Supply of Coffee Only

Lot 4 Supply of Coffee Only for Machines (estimated overall value including extensions £340,000).

05

Lot 5 Supply of Ingredients (estimated overall

Lot 5 Supply of Ingredients (estimated overall value including extensions £80,000).

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Leeds City Council, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-040f5e
Stage
award · Awarded
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
007377-2024
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Food & Beverages

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Leeds City Council’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Museums Catering Food Supplies

Norfolk County Council

Closes 6 Oct 2026Food & Beverages
Value not publishedValue

18/1368 Fresh Meat - Supply and Delivery

Moray Council

Closes 25 Sept 2026Food & Beverages
£1.9mValue