RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · award

ORE Catapult

PR Engagement & Support Services

Value£95k
Awarded3 Apr 2025
Published4 Apr 2025
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded
The Company Of Leopard Ltd
Awarded value£95k
Award date3 Apr 2025

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Who to contact
Sian Kerrison
procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk
01234567890

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

The brief

PR Engagement and support services to the organisation whilst we are implementing our PR Framework To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=939477755

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

PR Engagement and support services to

PR Engagement and support services to the organisation whilst we are implementing our PR Framework.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at ORE Catapult, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04fd96
Stage
award · Awarded
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
013189-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

ORE Catapult’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.