RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · award

Gov Facility Services Ltd

CDEL/SW/VER 606-25-15540 - MAIN BOILER HOUSE PLATE HEAT EXCHANGES & FILTRATION (DESIGN) ITT

Value£11k
Awarded6 Oct 2025
Published27 Oct 2025
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded
ITD CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Awarded value£11k
Award date6 Oct 2025

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Who to contact
Tomasz Lechowicz
Tomasz.Lechowicz@govfsl.com
07701261974

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

The brief

HMP The Verne have a requirement for the supply & installation of New Mechanical Separation to protect the main boilers from the existing District Main as currently contaminated water is flowing through the boilers and damaging the heat exchangers.

A basic design and report has been completed to support the required works.

To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989926753

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

HMP The Verne have a requirement

HMP The Verne have a requirement for the supply & installation of New Mechanical Separation to protect the main boilers from the existing District Main as currently contaminated water is flowing through the boilers and damaging the heat exchangers.

02

A basic design and report has been

A basic design and report has been completed to support the required works.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Gov Facility Services Ltd, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05d481
Stage
award · Awarded
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
068680-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Gov Facility Services Ltd’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.