RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · award

Kingston Upon Hull City Council

Provision of Domestic Abuse Safe Accommodation and Support

ValueValue not published
Awarded
Published24 Feb 2026
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded
HULL WOMEN'S AID

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Who to contact
procurementteam@hullcc.gov.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

The brief

Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded three contracts to two suppliers.

The tender is split into 3 lots with sub lots.

The tender exercise was done via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process via the Light Touch Regime.

The following suppliers shall be awarded the following lots: Lot 1 - Award to Hull Womens Aid (Chairty Number: 1160440) o 1a) Specialist Safe Accommodation o 1b) Trauma informed outreach support and recovery o 1c) Children & Young People safe accommodation-based support and outreach support recovery Lot 2 - Award to Hull Womens Aid (Chairty Number: 1160440) o 2) Trauma informed outreach support Lot 3 - Award to Time To Listen CIC (Company Registration Number: 08557572) o 3a) Children & Young People therapeutic trauma informed support o 3b) Child and Parent recovering together support and advocacy The total annual cost of the contract is £617,380.00. o Hull Womens Aid have been awarded £457,483.00 for Lots 1 and 2. o Time To Listen CIC have been awarded £159,897.00 for Lot 3. o Total cost for the initial 3 year contract period is £1,852,140.00.

The Framework agreement provides for contracts to proceed from 1 April 2026 for an initial period of three years, with subsequent option(s) to extend the contract arrangements beyond the initial term for a period, or periods of two further 12 months at the discretion of the council and based on contractor performance.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The following suppliers shall be awarded

The following suppliers shall be awarded the following lots:.

02

O 1b) Trauma informed outreach support

o 1b) Trauma informed outreach support and recovery.

03

O 1c) Children & Young People safe

o 1c) Children & Young People safe accommodation-based support and outreach support recovery.

04

O 2) Trauma informed outreach support

o 2) Trauma informed outreach support.

05

O 3a) Children & Young People therapeutic

o 3a) Children & Young People therapeutic trauma informed support.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Framework agreement (any)Frameworks & routes to market
The Framework agreement provides for contracts to proceed from 1 April 2026 for an initial period of three years, with subsequent option(s) to extend the contract arrangements beyond the initial term for a period, or periods of two further 12 months at the discretion of the council and based on contractor performance.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Kingston Upon Hull City Council, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05d494
Stage
award · Awarded
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
016502-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Kingston Upon Hull City Council’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.