RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · award

ORE Catapult

F4OR Consultancy Services – Business Excellence Framework

Value£333k
Awarded11 Feb 2026
Published19 Feb 2026
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded
Aedifice Projects + 3 more
Awarded value£333k
Award date11 Feb 2026

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Who to contact
procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk
07879519249

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

The brief

The purpose of this ITT is to assist ORE Catapult in establishing a 4FOR Consultancy Services for Business Excellence Framework Agreement.

The Consultant shall fulfil the role of the Business Excellence Industrial Advisor (BEIA) for the F4OR Northeast England programme.

The main function of this role is to support the participating companies throughout their F4OR journey - from their initial sign up to the programme, through their assessment, execution of their action plan, right through to the granting of their 'Fit for Offshore Renewables' status.

Please note the initial Term shall be for a period of thirty-six months (36), until 22nd January 2029.

With an option to extend for a further period of twelve (12) months until 22nd January 2030.

To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015712092

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The Consultant shall fulfil the role

The Consultant shall fulfil the role of the Business Excellence Industrial Advisor (BEIA) for the F4OR Northeast England programme.

02

The main function of this role is

The main function of this role is to support the participating companies throughout their F4OR journey.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Framework agreement (any)Frameworks & routes to market
The purpose of this ITT is to assist ORE Catapult in establishing a 4FOR Consultancy Services for Business Excellence Framework Agreement.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at ORE Catapult, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05e776
Stage
award · Awarded
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
015273-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

ORE Catapult’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.