RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust

Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)

Security & DefenceCPV 35113400
Value£1.0m
Deadline29 Sept 2023
Published16 Aug 2023
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 16 Aug 2023ClosedCloses 29 Sept 2023
Who to contact
Leigh-Ann Bullock
leigh-ann.bullock@wmas.nhs.uk
+44 7824302752

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£1.0mtotal contract value
median £210k
this tender£0£17.6m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Security, Defence & Safety Equipment band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 4,182 valued Security, Defence & Safety Equipment tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust publishes Security, Defence & Safety Equipment work continuously — 14 notices, roughly one every 12 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.


You'll hear when West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust publishes Security, Defence & Safety Equipment work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)

The Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-03f054
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
024042-2023
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Security, Defence & Safety Equipment

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Supply and Delivery of PPE 2026

South Ribble Borough Council

Closes 16 Sept 2026Clothing & Textiles
£100kValue

Protect Framework (Compliance Services)

Hyde Housing Association

Closes 21 Sept 2026Communications Equipment
£2.7bnValue