RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

Leicestershire County Council

Professional Services for the delivery of 2 construction works Projects

Engineering & ArchitectureCPV 71000000 71500000
Value£117k
Awarded26 Nov 2020
Published28 Jan 2021
RegionLondon
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£117ktotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£2.0m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Engineering & Architecture band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

The brief

The provision of professional services to ensure the successful delivery of: 1) Lot 1 - the new build project at Highfield Street, Coalville to provide a 3-bed assessment centre and separate office accommodation block for the Assessment Resource Team (ART).

2) Lot 2 - the refurbishment and conversion of Welland House, Market Harborough to provide 3 units of accommodation, with staff sleep in and facilities and communal area.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The provision of professional services to ensure

The provision of professional services to ensure the successful delivery of:.

02

The new build project at Highfield Street

the new build project at Highfield Street, Coalville to provide a 3-bed assessment centre and separate office accommodation block for the Assessment Resource Team (ART).

03

The refurbishment and conversion of Welland House

the refurbishment and conversion of Welland House, Market Harborough to provide 3 units of accommodation, with staff sleep in and facilities and communal area.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Leicestershire County Council, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
2a65b9da-bde5-4058-b05a-6a6daa39b15c
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
LEICSCC001-DN510029-39915368
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Leicestershire County Council’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Dynamic Purchasing System for Professional Services in Construction and Premises 2024 - Scotland

The Education Alliance

Closes 11 Apr 2028Engineering & Architecture
Value not publishedValue

Dynamic Purchasing System for Professional Services in Construction and Premises 2024 UK

The Education Alliance

Closes 11 Apr 2028Engineering & Architecture
Value not publishedValue