RFP QuestBeta
OpenStage · planning

East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust

Provision of Bunkered Fuel Services for East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust

EnergyCPV 09134200
Value£6.0m
Deadline
Published19 May 2025
RegionNationwide
Who to contact
Procurement Lead
procurementestatescategory@nottshc.nhs.uk
01158 659787

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£6.0mtotal contract value
median £600k
this tender£0£31.8m

This is a large award for Petroleum, Fuel & Energy Products — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 3,437 valued Petroleum, Fuel & Energy Products tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust's Petroleum, Fuel & Energy Products cycle is past due — it ran about every 6 months across 3 notices, and the door is open now. It may re-tender at any time.


You'll hear when East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust publishes Petroleum, Fuel & Energy Products work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Provision of Diesel for East Midlands Ambulance Service, will be carried out via eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS Framework) National Fuels 3 - RM6305

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Crown Commercial Service frameworkFrameworks & routes to market
Provision of Diesel for East Midlands Ambulance Service, will be carried out via eAuction against the Crown Commercial Services (CCS Framework) National Fuels 3 - RM6305

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05174f
Stage
planning · Planning
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
022760-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Petroleum, Fuel & Energy Products

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

London and Quadrant Housing Trust - Fuel Dynamic Purchasing System(DPS)

London and Quadrant Housing Trust

Closes 18 Nov 2026Energy
Value not publishedValue

Bellevue Place Education Trust (BPET) – Electricity Fixed Supply Products

Bellevue Place Education Trust

Closes 14 Sept 2026Energy
£2.5mValue