RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service

RA316314 - Pharmaceutical Packaging

Medical Equipment & PharmaCPV 33000000
Value£10k
Awarded3 May 2022
Published3 May 2022
RegionUK-wide
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£10ktotal contract value
median £123k
this tender£0£16.5m

This sits below the typical range for Medical Equipment & Pharmaceuticals contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 9,456 valued Medical Equipment & Pharmaceuticals tenders in our corpus.

The brief

Please quote to supply the Trust with the stated items for a 12 month agreement from 01/04/2022.

Quantities stated are approx.

PA based on historical data and will be ordered as & when required during the period.

Prices offered will be benchmarked using NHS Spend Comparison tool to ensure we pay the best price.

We expect to be offered prices in line with other NHS Trusts.

PLEASE NOTE - the attached Terms of Offer and NHS Terms & Conditions which would govern any agreements made following this exercise prices to be FIXED for the PERIOD OF THE CONTRACT - please state in Notes period you are able to fix prices if this is not possible. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA316314.

Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA316314 as the reason for registration.

Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Prices offered will be benchmarked using NHS

Prices offered will be benchmarked using NHS Spend Comparison tool to ensure we pay the best price.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
274355a4-246e-4fc3-a69d-db881499e62a
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
RA316314
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Medical Equipment & Pharmaceuticals

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS

London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine

Closes 22 Aug 2034Business Services
£15.0mValue