RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · award

Gov Facility Services Ltd

SW/POR CDS/19207722 - SECURITY AND RECEPTION BUILDING - FIRE DOORS ITT

Value£25k
Awarded17 Sept 2025
Published18 Sept 2025
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded
DAVID R WHITE BUILDING SERVICES LTD
Awarded value£25k
Award date17 Sept 2025

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Who to contact
Tomasz Lechowicz
Tomasz.Lechowicz@govfsl.com
07701 261974

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

The brief

HMP Portland have a requirement for a number of existing non-compliant fire doors to comply with Fire Safety Legislation.

All affected doors & furniture to either be replaced or re-lipped / repaired.

To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981107633

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

HMP Portland have a requirement for

HMP Portland have a requirement for a number of existing non-compliant fire doors to comply with Fire Safety Legislation.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Gov Facility Services Ltd, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-059dad
Stage
award · Awarded
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
057913-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Gov Facility Services Ltd’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.