RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · contract

UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

UK SBS RE17186 ECO Puck

Laboratory EquipmentCPV 38000000 38100000 38110000 90000000 90700000 90710000 90714000
Value£38k
Awarded15 May 2017
Published17 Jan 2018
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Contract value in context
£38ktotal contract value
median £70k
this tender£0£588k

This sits in the lower-middle of the Laboratory & Precision Equipment band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 9,869 valued Laboratory & Precision Equipment tenders in our corpus.

The brief

The final date and time for the submission of bids is Tuesday 16th May 2017 at 14:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer.

All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal.

Brief Description of Requirement Four of Triplet puck fluorescence sensor, physically compatible with the WetLabs puck package.

Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement.

All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System.

This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document.

How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement.

To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice.

If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Your email must clearly state

Your email must clearly state:.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Crown Commercial Service frameworkFrameworks & routes to market
As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
279e27ac-3b56-47c9-94b1-8691697996cc
Stage
contract · Contract
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
RE17186
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Laboratory & Precision Equipment

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.