RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Watford Community Housing

Watford Community Housing - Herts, Beds and Bucks Development Framework

Business ServicesCPV 71313440
Value£527.0m
Deadline22 Feb 2023
Published11 Jan 2023
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 11 Jan 2023ClosedCloses 22 Feb 2023
Who to contact
Lisa Hodgman
lisahodgman@echelonconsultancy.co.uk
+44 1707339800

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£527.0mtotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£569.2m

This is a large award for Engineering & Architecture — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

We haven’t measured a rhythm for Watford Community Housing in Engineering & Architecture yet — so we’re not going to guess at one.


You'll hear when Watford Community Housing publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Watford Community Housing is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced Suppliers to deliver Development and/or Consultancy services under this multi-lot 4 year framework.

This framework seeks to offer the benefits of best practice in contract delivery and collaborative working practices for WCH and other Authorised Users of the framework.

The framework is to operate across Herts, Beds, Bucks and surrounding areas and will be open to all UK public sector bodies to access via an Access Agreement between WCH, the Supplier and Pretium Frameworks Ltd, who WCH has appointed to administer the framework on their behalf.

Full details of the scope and requirements of the framework and the procurement process, including how to Tender are included within the procurement and Tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Watford Community Housing, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Watford Community Housing’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0396bf
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
000891-2023
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Watford Community Housing’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Site Energy Project Development Services

THE PIRBRIGHT INSTITUTE

Closes 28 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£51kValue

Provision of Advice and Information Services on relevant Global and EU policy developments on Agriculture and Related Environment Policies and Nature Conservation Matters

Natural England

Closes 11 Sept 2026Business Services
£22kValue