RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund

22ENG008 Healthy Communities Together Evaluation

Business ServicesCPV 71248000
Value£250k
Deadline28 Nov 2022
Published27 Oct 2022
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 27 Oct 2022ClosedCloses 28 Nov 2022
Who to contact
Matthew Bowcott
matthew.bowcott@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk
+44 3454102030

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£250ktotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£2.0m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Engineering & Architecture band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund has published 22 notices across all categories.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The National Lottery Community Fund (The Fund) is seeking to procure a suitable supplier (an individual organisation or a consortium with a lead supplier) for an independent evaluation of Healthy Communities Together (HCT).

This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required.

This will be a 3-year contract until Autumn 2025, with a maximum budget of £250,000 including expenses (excluding VAT).

This contract will be subject to the Fund's standard terms and conditions for over £10,000 (https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone/terms-and-conditions).

A submission received as part of this tender process shall constitute acceptance of these terms and conditions, so bidders are advised to review these.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

A submission received as part of this

A submission received as part of this tender process shall constitute acceptance of these terms and conditions, so bidders are advised to review these.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-037cbf
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
030345-2022
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Big Lottery Fund, operating as The National Lottery Community Fund’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Provision of EA, QS and CDM Consultant Services for Chatsworth Avenue and Hadrians Community Centre

Waverley Borough Council

Closes 1 Oct 2026Engineering & Architecture
Value not publishedValue