RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

The Abbeyfield Society

AGENCY WORKERS – CARE & SUPPORT

Community ServicesCPV 98513100
Value£500k
Deadline7 Aug 2024
Published3 Jul 2024
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 3 Jul 2024ClosedCloses 7 Aug 2024
Who to contact
g.powell@abbeyfield.com
+44 1217094025

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£500ktotal contract value
median £134k
this tender£0£4.1m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Other Community & Personal Services band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 5,835 valued Other Community & Personal Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

The Abbeyfield Society has published 30 notices across all categories.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when The Abbeyfield Society publishes Other Community & Personal Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Provision of agency workers for care and support settings

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Provision of agency workers for care

Provision of agency workers for care and support settings.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at The Abbeyfield Society, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads The Abbeyfield Society’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-047a1e
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
020252-2024
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Other Community & Personal Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

The Abbeyfield Society’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Family Domestic Abuse Support Advisors

Cornwall Council

Closes 28 Sept 2026Community Services
£2.2mValue

Cleveland Victim Support and Restorative Justice Service

Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland

Closes 2 Oct 2026Community Services
£2.4mValue