RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Luton Council

BT1990 - Adobe Value Incentive Plan (VIP) Licensing Program

IT ServicesCPV 72000000
Value£34k
Deadline11 Aug 2026
Published10 Aug 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 10 Aug 2026ClosedCloses 11 Aug 2026
Who to contact
Sal Rahman
Saleha.rahman@luton.gov.uk
+44 1582546846

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£34ktotal contract value
median £120k
this tender£0£3.5m

This sits below the typical range for IT Services contracts — a smaller, more accessible award. Based on 36,449 valued IT Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Luton Council publishes IT Services work continuously — 32 notices, roughly one every 46 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

22% of Luton Council’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Luton Council publishes IT Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Luton Borough Council, Digital Data and Technology Service (DDaT) seeks to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to provide Adobe licences under the Adobe Value Incentive Plan (VIP) model.

The solution must support flexible subscription licensing, centralised management, and improved visibility of licence usage across the organisation.

The key objectives are: • Transparent management of Luton’s adobe estate • Cost-effective volume-discounted licensing • Standardized, consistent pricing over the term

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The solution must support flexible subscription licensing

The solution must support flexible subscription licensing, centralised management, and improved visibility of licence usage across the organisation.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Luton Council, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Luton Council’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06dfc0
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
075566-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in IT Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Luton Council’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.