RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig

Business Process Outsourcing

Business ServicesCPV 79512000
ValueValue not published
Deadline23 Sept 2024
Published22 Aug 2024
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 22 Aug 2024ClosedCloses 23 Sept 2024
Who to contact
Rebecca.Whitehead@dwrcymru.com
+44 2920740450

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig has published 6 Business Services notices, about every 13 months. On that rhythm the next one is expected around May 2027.

41% of Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

DCC are looking for a suitably experienced and capable organisation to provide Business Process Outsourcing (BPO) for a number of back and front office activities.

The BPO service provider will work with DCC's onshore teams to deliver its account, credit and workforce management objectives by managing the office-based processes and activities within the work streams.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The BPO service provider will work

The BPO service provider will work with DCC's onshore teams to deliver its account, credit and workforce management objectives by managing the office-based processes and activities within the work streams.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0492e3
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
026797-2024
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

PA23 UK4 - Tender notice for the Event Management Agency- Retainer Model Department for Business Innovation, Science and Trade (BIST), British High Commission India

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office

Closes 10 Sept 2026Business Services
£120kValue

Business Case for a Business Rates

Oxford City Council

Closes 22 Sept 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue