RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · preprocurement

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT

CA14229 - Community Audiology Support Services

HealthcareCPV 85323000
ValueValue not published
Deadline11 Sept 2024
Published11 Jun 2024
RegionUK-wide
Timeline
Published 11 Jun 2024ClosedCloses 11 Sept 2024
When this comes round again

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT publishes Health & Social Care work continuously — 33 notices, roughly one every 33 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

39% of East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT publishes Health & Social Care work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Audiology Support Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA14229.

Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA14229 as the reason for registration.

Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Audiology Support Services

Audiology Support Services.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
dac08ca7-819d-41af-aba4-05ff0e854f77
Stage
preprocurement · Closed
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
ed7397a1-4aa7-4e85-a538-0c810d4c94bd
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Health & Social Care

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Provision of home and community-based care and support services under SDS Option 3 (2027 Angus Framework)

Angus Council

Closes 10 Sept 2026Healthcare
£248.4mValue

Adult Supported Living - Procured Service Arrangement (PSA) Phase 13

South Lanarkshire Council

Closes 5 Mar 2027Healthcare
£225.0mValue