RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · planning

Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust

Charitable funds Investment advice

Financial ServicesCPV 66100000
Value£100k
Deadline8 Jun 2026
Published31 Mar 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 31 Mar 2026ClosedCloses 8 Jun 2026
Who to contact
Neil Dowdell
neil.dowdell@royalberkshire.nhs.uk
118636637

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

Via the Atamis Portal only https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£100ktotal contract value
median £150k
this tender£0£4.7m

This sits in the lower-middle of the Financial & Insurance Services band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 8,013 valued Financial & Insurance Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust has published 93 notices across all categories, and 29% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust publishes Financial & Insurance Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Royal Berkshire Charity maintains significance funds and is looking to invest these for the benefit of the charity.

The charity is seeking a provider who will be able to provide advice on suitable investment opportunities for it's funds.

Potential bidders will be required to have a proven track record of Charitable funds investment advice and a documented policy of ethical investments appropriate to the charitable and healthcare sectors.

Bidders will be expected to be able demonstrate this as part of the selection process.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Potential bidders will be required to have

Potential bidders will be required to have a proven track record of Charitable funds investment advice and a documented policy of ethical investments appropriate to the charitable and healthcare sectors.

02

Bidders will be expected to be able

Bidders will be expected to be able demonstrate this as part of the selection process.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0678ba
Stage
planning · Planning
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
029504-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Financial & Insurance Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Small Venues Fund - Fund Administrator

North East Combined Authority

Closes 7 Oct 2026Financial Services
£250kValue