RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

University of Exeter

Circular Economy Value Chain Modelling

Business ServicesCPV 79311400
Value£165k
Deadline30 Apr 2026
Published15 Apr 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 15 Apr 2026ClosedCloses 30 Apr 2026
Who to contact
Jo Tudor
j.i.tudor@exeter.ac.uk
+44 1392723333

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£165ktotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£1.6m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Business Services band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 57,319 valued Business Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

University of Exeter publishes Business Services work continuously — 73 notices, roughly one every 24 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

33% of University of Exeter’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when University of Exeter publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

his opportunity is for specialist expertise to support the design, analysis, modelling and implementation of Circular Economy Data Observatory outputs across multiple sectors, value chains and policy environments.

The services procured under this tender will contribute to the development of a robust, scalable and analytically rigorous CE evidence base capable of informing industry practice, policy development and investment decisions.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

His opportunity is for specialist expertise

his opportunity is for specialist expertise to support the design, analysis, modelling and implementation of Circular Economy Data Observatory outputs across multiple sectors, value chains and policy environments.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at University of Exeter, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads University of Exeter’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-068282
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
034003-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

University of Exeter’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

PA23 UK4 - Tender notice for the Event Management Agency- Retainer Model Department for Business Innovation, Science and Trade (BIST), British High Commission India

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office

Closes 10 Sept 2026Business Services
£120kValue