RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust

Cisco Hardware Software Support

Repair & MaintenanceCPV 50312000
Value£250k
Deadline23 Jun 2026
Published5 Jun 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 5 Jun 2026ClosedCloses 23 Jun 2026
Who to contact
emilio.solano@gosh.nhs.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome Tender start 02/06. Intention to participate declared by the 10/06. Clarification questions deadline 15/06. Final submission deadline 23/06

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£250ktotal contract value
median £130k
this tender£0£4.8m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Repair & Maintenance band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 15,278 valued Repair & Maintenance tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust has published 43 notices across all categories, and 77% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust publishes Repair & Maintenance work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

A minicomp process to procure Cisco Smartnet Hardware and Software support

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

A minicomp process to procure Cisco Smartnet

A minicomp process to procure Cisco Smartnet Hardware and Software support.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06aee6
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
053405-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Repair & Maintenance

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

P-3186 Translink Bus Coach and Support Vehicle Warranty and Accident/Defect Repair Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS)

Translink

Closes 28 Feb 2029Repair & Maintenance
£950kValue