RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust

Community Transformation Peer Support Service (Merton)

HealthcareCPV 85100000
Value£408k
Deadline18 Oct 2023
Published21 Sept 2023
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 21 Sept 2023ClosedCloses 18 Oct 2023
Who to contact
Martin Kelly
Martin.Kelly@swlstg.nhs.uk
+44 2035136697

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£408ktotal contract value
median £380k
this tender£0£16.5m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Health & Social Care band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 32,734 valued Health & Social Care tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust has published 3 Health & Social Care notices, about every 56 months. On that rhythm the next one is expected around July 2029.

42% of South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust publishes Health & Social Care work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Provision of peer support service covering the borough of Merton

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Provision of peer support service covering

Provision of peer support service covering the borough of Merton.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-040285
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
027855-2023
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Health & Social Care

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

South West London and St George's Mental Health NHS Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

South London HIV Peer Support and Advice & Advocacy Services

NHS South East London Integrated Care Board

Closes 18 Sept 2026Healthcare
£734kValue

Provision of home and community-based care and support services under SDS Option 3 (2027 Angus Framework)

Angus Council

Closes 10 Sept 2026Healthcare
£248.4mValue