RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

London Borough of Barnet

Construction supply chain support project (phase 5)

Engineering & ArchitectureCPV 71530000
Value£45k
Deadline26 Jun 2026
Published3 Jun 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 3 Jun 2026ClosedCloses 26 Jun 2026
Who to contact
procurement@barnet.gov.uk
+44 2083597212

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

Access Code: 5EJ87GKG98. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5EJ87GKG98

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£45ktotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£2.0m

This sits in the lower-middle of the Engineering & Architecture band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

London Borough of Barnet publishes Engineering & Architecture work continuously — 25 notices, roughly one every 67 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

41% of London Borough of Barnet’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when London Borough of Barnet publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Barnet Council wants to support local companies supplying goods and services to the construction sector by helping them to win more work from local development projects.

The Council wants to deliver a new 12-month phase (phase 5) of a local construction supply chain support project.

For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-consultancy-services./5EJ87GKG98 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5EJ87GKG98

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Barnet Council wants to support local companies

Barnet Council wants to support local companies supplying goods and services to the construction sector by helping them to win more work from local development projects.

02

The Council wants to deliver a new

The Council wants to deliver a new 12-month phase (phase 5) of a local construction supply chain support project.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at London Borough of Barnet, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads London Borough of Barnet’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06ac17
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
052181-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

London Borough of Barnet’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

D1204 Pond Project: Phase 1 Scheme and Detailed Design

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited

Closes 4 Nov 2026Engineering & Architecture
£1.5mValue

Naval Architecture Support for Vessels Replacement Project

Scottish Government

Closes 16 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£3.4mValue