RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

London Borough of Barnet

Design and Creative Services

Business ServicesCPV 79822500
Value£640k
Deadline3 Jun 2026
Published29 Apr 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 29 Apr 2026ClosedCloses 3 Jun 2026
Who to contact
Magdalena Magliulo
procurement@barnet.gov.uk
02083594349

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£640ktotal contract value
median £66k
this tender£0£1.6m

This is a large award for Business Services — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 57,319 valued Business Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

London Borough of Barnet publishes Business Services work continuously — 35 notices, roughly one every 27 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

41% of London Borough of Barnet’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when London Borough of Barnet publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The London Borough of Barnet is seeking to appoint a provider to deliver Design and Creative Services to support integrated communications campaigns and business‐as‐usual (BAU) activity.

The Council intends to commission a provider who will collaborate with LBB teams to: - Deliver creative concepts for campaigns across diverse public sector topics. - Provide artwork and production management for routine communications and corporate materials. - Ensure cohesion and consistency across all design formats to strengthen the Barnet brand. - Continuously improve service quality, leveraging digital communication techniques Please note access code for this opportunity is NB3WMKDC3S.

For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Design-consultancy-services./NB3WMKDC3S To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://londonbarnet.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NB3WMKDC3S

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Deliver creative concepts for campaigns across diverse

Deliver creative concepts for campaigns across diverse public sector topics.

02

Provide artwork and production management for routine

Provide artwork and production management for routine communications and corporate materials.

03

Ensure cohesion and consistency across all design

Ensure cohesion and consistency across all design formats to strengthen the Barnet brand.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at London Borough of Barnet, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads London Borough of Barnet’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06010e
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
039045-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

London Borough of Barnet’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Framework Agreement for Creative Agencies Services

Liverpool John Moores University

Closes 25 Sept 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue

Bespoke and specialist exhibition display production design & fitout services

Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh

Closes 29 Sept 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue