RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · preprocurement

Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals - Mission Critical Messaging Service. Ref DBTH-CAP-CB-2021-22-1096

Communications EquipmentCPV 32522000
ValueValue not published
Deadline10 Dec 2021
Published24 Nov 2021
RegionLondon
Timeline
Published 24 Nov 2021ClosedCloses 10 Dec 2021
When this comes round again

Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust has published 82 notices across all categories, and 26% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust publishes Radio, TV & Communications Equipment work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Trust would like to invite providers to take part in market engagement meetings to help develop its understanding of the current market and to help develop its final specification for a system to provide mission critical messaging to the on-site and off-site teams.

This is an essential tool in the operation of the Trust and in delivering critical services such as crash calls and other emergency responses.

This service will be required to work across the whole site, inside and on the grounds.

Interested providers should send an expression of interest via this portal: https://health-family.force.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk.

Market engagement meetings will take place in January 2022.

Please note the Trust reserves the right not to invite any providers who do not currently work in this market.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The Trust would like to invite providers

The Trust would like to invite providers to take part in market engagement meetings to help develop its understanding of the current market and to help develop its final specification for a system to provide mission critical messaging to the on-site and off-site teams.

02

This service will be required to work

This service will be required to work across the whole site, inside and on the grounds.

03

Interested providers should send an expression

Interested providers should send an expression of interest via this portal: https://health-family.force.com/ProSpend__eSourcing_Community_Registration?locale=uk.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
e7605183-6a18-44cc-9d5d-303a5d6ba29c
Stage
preprocurement · Closed
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
CF-0484400D0O000000rwimUAA1
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Radio, TV & Communications Equipment

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Communication and Connectivity Products and Services Framework

Crescent Purchasing Consortium Limited

Closes 11 Sept 2026Communications Equipment
£10.0mValue

Framework for the provision of ICT services and Hardware to Education (Your Education Technology)

NEXUS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Closes 9 Oct 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue