RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine

EM110 - Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) System Replacement

IT ServicesCPV 72000000
ValueValue not published
Deadline14 Nov 2025
Published17 Oct 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 17 Oct 2025ClosedCloses 14 Nov 2025
Who to contact
The Procurement Team
purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk
01517053237

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

All tender documents and supporting materials can be accessed via the tender box at the following link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R29S2GKSZX

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine publishes IT Services work continuously — 21 notices, roughly one every 76 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

32% of Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine publishes IT Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine (LSTM) is seeking to replace its current Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) system with a modern, integrated solution that enhances risk management, compliance, and governance processes across the organisation.

The new system should support risk identification, assessment, mitigation, and reporting through an intuitive, user-friendly platform that integrates seamlessly with existing systems.

All tender documents and supporting materials can be accessed via the tender box at the following link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R29S2GKSZX To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=987303011

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The new system should support risk identification

The new system should support risk identification, assessment, mitigation, and reporting through an intuitive, user-friendly platform that integrates seamlessly with existing systems.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05cf4d
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
066520-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in IT Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

003043 - Contract for the Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Repair of Door Entry Systems

Durham County Council

Closes 25 Sept 2026Business Services
£150kValue

Riverside College - Finance Management Software System

Riverside College Halton

Closes 21 Sept 2026IT Services
£200kValue