RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT

ESNEFT 1580 - the provision of support security services

Business ServicesCPV 79713000
ValueValue not published
Deadline13 Mar 2023
Published8 Feb 2023
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 8 Feb 2023ClosedCloses 13 Mar 2023
Who to contact
jeremy.bailey@colchesterhospital.nhs.uk
+44 1206742574

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT publishes Business Services work continuously — 16 notices, roughly one every 49 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

39% of East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT publishes Business Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The provision of Security staff to provide general security services and to support the enhanced observation of patients in the hospital.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The provision of Security staff to provide

The provision of Security staff to provide general security services and to support the enhanced observation of patients in the hospital.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-03a3f4
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
003889-2023
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Business Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

LUV01473 - The provision of managed temporary event infrastructure and support services

University of Leicester

Closes 25 Sept 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue

SECURITY SERVICES ON BEHALF OF HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH BOROUGH COUNCIL

Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council

Closes 7 Oct 2026Business Services
Value not publishedValue