RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT

ESNEFT2167 - Decontamination Validation Services

Environment & WasteCPV 90722200
ValueValue not published
Deadline22 Dec 2023
Published21 Nov 2023
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 21 Nov 2023ClosedCloses 22 Dec 2023
Who to contact
jeremy.bailey@esneft.nhs.uk
+44 1206742574

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT has published 257 notices across all categories, and 39% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT publishes Environment & Waste work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

to supply the testing & validation of the Trusts decontamination equipment

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

To supply the testing & validation

to supply the testing & validation of the Trusts decontamination equipment.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-041b9c
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
034399-2023
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Environment & Waste

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

St Edmunds College Window Cleaning Services

ST EDMUND'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE

Closes 28 Sept 2026Environment & Waste
Value not publishedValue

St Edmunds College Gutter Cleaning Services

ST EDMUND'S COLLEGE CAMBRIDGE

Closes 28 Sept 2026Construction
Value not publishedValue