RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust

Fire Door Surveying and Remedial Work (3 years) across UHD Estates

ConstructionCPV 71317100
Value£1.3m
Deadline20 May 2026
Published20 Apr 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 20 Apr 2026ClosedCloses 20 May 2026
Who to contact
Daniela Panvini
daniela.panvini@nhs.net

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Atamis Reference is C421434 Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£1.3mtotal contract value
median £95k
this tender£0£2.0m

This is a large award for Engineering & Architecture — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 33,646 valued Engineering & Architecture tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust publishes Engineering & Architecture work continuously — 9 notices, roughly one every 67 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

69% of University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The main work undertaken by The Supplier shall be in relation fire door surveys and the necessary remedial treatment required to ensure that all fire doors are compliant to BMTRADA standards.

Contract will be for 3 years as further described in the Tender Documents

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The main work undertaken by The Supplier

The main work undertaken by The Supplier shall be in relation fire door surveys and the necessary remedial treatment required to ensure that all fire doors are compliant to BMTRADA standards.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0685e7
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
035459-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Fire Compartmentation and Fire Door Surveys

Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust

Closes 10 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£50kValue

Door Entry and Warden Call and Refurbishment Works

London Borough of Southwark

Closes 17 Sept 2026Engineering & Architecture
£6.0mValue