RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · preprocurement

Hertfordshire County Council - Adult Care Services

HCC - 06/24 - Pre-Procurement Market Engagement for Extra Care Services

HealthcareCPV 85000000 85300000 85320000 98000000 98300000
ValueValue not published
Deadline18 Sept 2024
Published14 Jun 2024
RegionEast of England
Timeline
Published 14 Jun 2024ClosedCloses 18 Sept 2024
When this comes round again

Hertfordshire County Council - Adult Care Services publishes Health & Social Care work continuously — 47 notices, roughly one every 12 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.


You'll hear when Hertfordshire County Council - Adult Care Services publishes Health & Social Care work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Hertfordshire County Council (the 'Council') is carrying out Pre-Procurement Market Engagement ('PPME') in relation to Extra Care Services.

The Council will consider the feedback received to help inform the Council's options and further decision making.

For the avoidance of doubt, this stage of the project is not part of a formal procurement process and the Council is not committing, at this stage, to carrying out such a process.

Participation or non-participation in the PPME shall not prevent any supplier participating in a potential future procurement, nor is it intended that any information supplied as part of the PPME shall place any supplier at an advantage in a potential procurement process.

Participation in the PPME will be at each organisation's own cost.

No expense in responding to this PPME will be reimbursed by the Council.

Please download and complete the attached questionnaire and submit it by the due date in the system.

This stage of the project allows the Council to understand the strengths and weaknesses of the options; technologies; methodologies; and/or solutions available to deliver its outcomes.

Furthermore, this process enables organisations to effectively plan for any potential forthcoming procurement.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Participation or non-participation in the PPME shall

Participation or non-participation in the PPME shall not prevent any supplier participating in a potential future procurement, nor is it intended that any information supplied as part of the PPME shall place any supplier at an advantage in a potential procurement process.

02

This stage of the project allows

This stage of the project allows the Council to understand the strengths and weaknesses of the options; technologies; methodologies; and/or solutions available to deliver its outcomes.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Hertfordshire County Council - Adult Care Services, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Hertfordshire County Council - Adult Care Services’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
1accb0ed-46d1-474c-984e-8df9b26c9c9e
Stage
preprocurement · Closed
Source
Contracts Finder
Buyer ref
IT-285-8518-HCC - 06/24 - PPME Extra Care
View the original notice on Contracts Finder

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Health & Social Care

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Hertfordshire County Council - Adult Care Services’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Adult Supported Living - Procured Service Arrangement (PSA) Phase 13

South Lanarkshire Council

Closes 5 Mar 2027Healthcare
£225.0mValue

Residential and Nursing Care Home Services for Adults Aged 65 and Over Framework (Issue 2)

Staffordshire County Council

Closes 30 Sept 2026Healthcare
£1.6bnValue