RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey

Immediate Justice

Community ServicesCPV 75200000
Value£175k
Deadline14 Jun 2024
Published8 May 2024
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 8 May 2024ClosedCloses 14 Jun 2024
Who to contact
paige.ward@sussex.police.uk
+44 01273470101

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£175ktotal contract value
median £400k
this tender£0£22.3m

This sits in the lower-middle of the Government & Public Administration band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 5,438 valued Government & Public Administration tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey has published 4 Government & Public Administration notices, about every 26 months. On that rhythm the next one is expected around September 2028.

33% of The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey publishes Government & Public Administration work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Surrey Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) and Surrey Police are seeking to roll out Immediate Justice across the whole county.

To facilitate this within an appropriate timescale, we are seeking a single service provider to manage Immediate Justice reparative activities for adults across Surrey.

This provider must have previous experience and expertise in facilitating and delivering reparative activities or similar.

15.

The service must have previous experience and expertise in facilitating and delivering reparative activities.

The most relevant and effective of which will be determined locally, but may include: • Litter-picking in public parks and high streets • Site clean-up after council funded events • Proactive or reactive cleaning of civic memorials • Installation of hanging baskets or temporary civic notices • Gardening of communal flower beds in town centres • Cleaning of graffiti on bus shelters, tram stops or train stations or public signage

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

This provider must have previous experience

This provider must have previous experience and expertise in facilitating and delivering reparative activities or similar.

02

The service must have previous experience

The service must have previous experience and expertise in facilitating and delivering reparative activities.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0457c5
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
014609-2024
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Government & Public Administration

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.