RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

University of Salford

Leadership programme for senior leaders

EducationCPV 80000000
ValueValue not published
Deadline6 Nov 2025
Published30 Oct 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 30 Oct 2025ClosedCloses 6 Nov 2025
Who to contact
procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit

Interested providers are requested to submit a detailed quotation outlining their proposed methodology, relevant experience, and associated costs. Contact: Dr Angela Midgley email: a.midgley1@salford.ac.uk

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

University of Salford has published 125 notices across all categories, and 13% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when University of Salford publishes Education & Training work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The University of Salford requires a tailored leadership programme to be delivered to a cohort of senior researchers and research leads.

The programme is intended to span a five-month period and should incorporate workshops, individual coaching, action learning sets and institution-specific bespoke sessions.

The programme should be grounded in evidence-based practice and aligned with the strategic priorities of the institution.

It should aim to enhance leadership capacity, foster collaborative and reflective practice, and support the professional growth of senior academic staff.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Should incorporate workshops, individual coaching, action learning

should incorporate workshops, individual coaching, action learning sets and institution-specific bespoke sessions.

02

The programme should be grounded in evidence-based

The programme should be grounded in evidence-based practice and aligned with the strategic priorities of the institution.

03

It should aim to enhance leadership capacity

It should aim to enhance leadership capacity, foster collaborative and.

04

Reflective practice, and support the professional growth

reflective practice, and support the professional growth of senior academic staff.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at University of Salford, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads University of Salford’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05d6f7
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
069662-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Education & Training

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

University of Salford’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

C002206 Developing Workforce Digital Confidence and Capability programme

The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)

Closes 25 Sept 2026Education
Value not publishedValue

Tender 56/2026 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Community Justice - Youth Intervention Programme Impact: Choices and Consequences

Newry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)

Closes 30 Sept 2026Community Services
£91kValue