RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine

LW151 High Throughput Screening Bioactive Library

Engineering & ArchitectureCPV 71900000
ValueValue not published
Deadline3 Nov 2025
Published20 Oct 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 20 Oct 2025ClosedCloses 3 Nov 2025
Who to contact
Procurement
purchasing@lstmed.ac.uk
+44 1517053152

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

When this comes round again

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine has published 165 notices across all categories, and 32% of its awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine publishes Engineering & Architecture work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The purpose of this tender is to identify and contract a qualified laboratory partner capable of delivering the required high-throughput screening services to the specified standards, timelines, and data quality expectations.

For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Microbiological-cultures./7FJ9QAVCF4 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7FJ9QAVCF4

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The purpose of this tender is

The purpose of this tender is to identify and contract a qualified laboratory partner capable of delivering the required high-throughput screening services to the specified standards, timelines, and data quality expectations.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05d036
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
066893-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Engineering & Architecture

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.