RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Department of Culture, Media and Sport

Mis/Disinformation Monitoring and Analysis Services

Government ServicesCPV 75130000
Value£500k
Deadline30 Apr 2022
Published31 Mar 2022
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 31 Mar 2022ClosedCloses 30 Apr 2022
Who to contact
Graham Read
graham.read@dcms.gov.uk
+44 2072112088

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£500ktotal contract value
median £400k
this tender£0£22.3m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Government & Public Administration band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 5,438 valued Government & Public Administration tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Department of Culture, Media and Sport has published 51 notices across all categories.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Department of Culture, Media and Sport publishes Government & Public Administration work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The Authority requires a Supplier to support cross-Government efforts to build up a comprehensive picture of potentially harmful misinformation and disinformation online through provision of Social Media monitoring and analysis of English language

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The Authority requires a Supplier to support

The Authority requires a Supplier to support cross-Government efforts to build up a comprehensive picture of potentially harmful misinformation and disinformation online through provision of Social Media monitoring and analysis of English language.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Department of Culture, Media and Sport, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Department of Culture, Media and Sport’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0328c8
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
008749-2022
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Government & Public Administration

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Department of Culture, Media and Sport’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Fire Engineering Consultant Services

Historic Environment Scotland

Closes 14 Sept 2026Government Services
£520kValue

NELFT Voluntary and Community Sector (VCS) Core Community Service (Havering).

North East London NHS Foundation Trust

Closes 8 Sept 2026Government Services
£145kValue