RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Leeds Beckett University

Network Equipment Supply and Support

Communications EquipmentCPV 32400000
Value£5.0m
Deadline13 Jun 2025
Published6 May 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 6 May 2025ClosedCloses 13 Jun 2025
Who to contact
Robert Moore
r.m.moore@leedsbeckett.ac.uk
01138125814

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£5.0mtotal contract value
median £101k
this tender£0£5.4m

This is a large award for Radio, TV & Communications Equipment — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 6,686 valued Radio, TV & Communications Equipment tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Leeds Beckett University publishes Radio, TV & Communications Equipment work continuously — 22 notices, roughly one every 79 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

33% of Leeds Beckett University’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Leeds Beckett University publishes Radio, TV & Communications Equipment work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

We would like to tender for the support of our existing Extreme Networks wifi and wired network, and for the ongoing supply and support of new equipment for said network For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Networks./PVWR5TBC37 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/PVWR5TBC37

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

We would like to tender for

We would like to tender for the support of our existing Extreme Networks wifi and wired network, and for the ongoing supply and support of new equipment for said network.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Leeds Beckett University, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Leeds Beckett University’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-050d81
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
019248-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Radio, TV & Communications Equipment

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Leeds Beckett University’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Hybrid Meeting Room Support

Science Museum Group

Closes 7 Sept 2026Communications Equipment
£17kValue

Supply and Installation of Live Events PA System for Trinity Market

Hull City Council

Closes 8 Sept 2026Communications Equipment
£34kValue