RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

NHS South Yorkshire ICB

NHS SY Integrated Care Board Doncaster Enhanced Mental Health, Physical Health Check Service

HealthcareCPV 85140000
Value£1.9m
Deadline19 Feb 2024
Published19 Jan 2024
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 19 Jan 2024ClosedCloses 19 Feb 2024
Who to contact
syicb.procurement@nhs.net

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£1.9mtotal contract value
median £380k
this tender£0£16.5m

This sits in the upper-middle of the Health & Social Care band — a substantial contract for the sector. Based on 32,734 valued Health & Social Care tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

NHS South Yorkshire ICB publishes Health & Social Care work continuously — 107 notices, roughly one every 1 day. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

24% of NHS South Yorkshire ICB’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when NHS South Yorkshire ICB publishes Health & Social Care work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

The main purpose of the service is to commission an integrated, holistic health-check service for patients on the Mental Health QOF register, which is able to evidence positive impact on health inequality & quality of life outcomes.<br/><br/>The Contract will be for a term of two years with the opportunity to extend for a further two years subject to mutual agreement between the successful Bidder and the Authority.

The maximum term of Contract is consequently four years.<br/><br/>The available budget is £473,000 per annum.

This figure includes all aspects of the service to be delivered, any bidder including caveats to this service may be considered as submitting a non-compliant bid.<br/><br/>To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.<br/><br/>Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:<br/><br/>Phone: 0800 9956035<br/><br/>E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The main purpose of the service is

The main purpose of the service is to commission an integrated, holistic health-check service for patients on the Mental Health QOF register, which is able to evidence positive impact on health inequality & quality of life outcomes.

02

Should Tenderers have any queries, or having

Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at NHS South Yorkshire ICB, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads NHS South Yorkshire ICB’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0415c3
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
001959-2024
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Health & Social Care

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

NHS South Yorkshire ICB’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Point of Care Testing (POCT) for North Northamptonshire's NHS Health Checks Service

North Northamptonshire Council

Closes 23 Sept 2026Healthcare
£443kValue

PSR Lewisham Mental Health and Emotional Wellbeing Service

London Borough of Lewisham

Closes 29 Sept 2026Healthcare
Value not publishedValue