RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Dumfries and Galloway Health Board

NHSDG Estates & Property Lightning Protection Service & Maintenance

Repair & MaintenanceCPV 50000000
Value£102k
Deadline6 Nov 2025
Published23 Sept 2025
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 23 Sept 2025ClosedCloses 6 Nov 2025
Who to contact
Dean McLean
Dean.Mclean@nhs.scot
+44 1387272777

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£102ktotal contract value
median £130k
this tender£0£4.8m

This sits in the lower-middle of the Repair & Maintenance band — a mid-scale opportunity. Based on 15,278 valued Repair & Maintenance tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Dumfries and Galloway Health Board publishes Repair & Maintenance work continuously — 16 notices, roughly one every 55 days. This is a stream to watch, not a cycle to wait for.

44% of Dumfries and Galloway Health Board’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Dumfries and Galloway Health Board publishes Repair & Maintenance work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

NHS Dumfries & Galloway (NHSD&G) is seeking to appoint a Planned & Reactive Maintenance – Flooring Contractor to provide reactive and preventative flooring maintenance on all NHSD&G properties in professional manner leading to a prompt resolution to any problems that may affect the efficient delivery of services by NHSD&G.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

Flooring Contractor to provide reactive and preventative

Flooring Contractor to provide reactive and preventative flooring maintenance on all NHSD&G properties in professional manner leading to a prompt resolution to any problems that may affect the efficient delivery of services by NHSD&G.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Dumfries and Galloway Health Board, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Dumfries and Galloway Health Board’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-059fcd
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
058752-2025
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Repair & Maintenance

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Dumfries and Galloway Health Board’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Estates: Service & Maintenance of Water Purification Units

University of St Andrews

Closes 5 Oct 2026Repair & Maintenance
Value not publishedValue

Passenger Lift Maintenance, Servicing and Renewal 2026 – 2029

West Whitlawburn Housing Co-operative Limited

Closes 30 Sept 2026Repair & Maintenance
£600kValue