RFP QuestBeta
Awarded · ResultStage · award

Tai Tarian Ltd

Supply of uPVC Profile

Construction MaterialsCPV 44221110
ValueValue not published
Awarded
Published7 Oct 2024
RegionNationwide
Outcome — awarded
COTSWOLD HOME IMPROVEMENT (SYSTEMS) LLP

This is a contract result notice, not an open opportunity. Details from the official award data.

Who to contact
procurement@taitarian.co.uk
+44 1639505890

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

The brief

We are seeking to issue a Contract for the supply only of uPVC profile for use in our window and door manufacturing process.

The Contract will comprise of the supply only of uPVC profile delivered to our production unit at Nant-y-Cafn, Dulais Road, Seven Sisters, Neath, SA10 9EY.

The Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works.

The successful profile Supplier must be compatible with our existing manufacturing, and stock management software (Business Micros).

If not compatible, a new software package to replace our existing must be supplied.

The software package must be able to fulfil all of our requirements in terms of profile fabrication and stock management.

Further information can be found in Appendix 1 – Specification.

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

The Contract will comprise of the supply

The Contract will comprise of the supply only of uPVC profile delivered to our production unit at Nant-y-Cafn, Dulais Road, Seven Sisters, Neath, SA10 9EY.

02

The Contract will not include the supply

The Contract will not include the supply of glass, hardware, or any installation works.

03

The successful profile Supplier must be compatible

The successful profile Supplier must be compatible with our existing manufacturing, and stock management software (Business Micros).

04

If not compatible, a new software package

If not compatible, a new software package to replace our existing must be supplied.

05

The software package must be able

The software package must be able to fulfil all of our requirements in terms of profile fabrication and stock management.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Tai Tarian Ltd, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-048a6d
Stage
award · Awarded
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
032029-2024
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Construction Materials & Structures

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Tai Tarian Ltd’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Contract for the Execution for Renewal of UPVC Windows & Doors at Sketty Park Phase 3

City & County of Swansea

Closes 30 Sept 2026Construction
£170kValue

Merchant (materials supply) and Waste Management Services

MAGENTA LIVING

Closes 28 Sept 2026Construction Materials
£44.0mValue