RFP QuestBeta
ClosedStage · tender

Crown Commercial Service

Construction Works and Associated Services 3 including ProCure24

Agriculture & ForestryCPV 98910000
Value£120.0bn
Deadline4 Jun 2026
Published21 May 2026
RegionNationwide
Timeline
Published 21 May 2026ClosedCloses 4 Jun 2026
Who to contact
supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk
+44 3454102222

The procurement contact named on the official notice.

How to submit
Open the submissions portal

The submission route named on the official notice.

Contract value in context
£120.0bntotal contract value
median £134k
this tender£0£129.6bn

This is a large award for Other Community & Personal Services — above three-quarters of comparable contracts. Based on 5,835 valued Other Community & Personal Services tenders in our corpus.

When this comes round again

Crown Commercial Service has published 18 Other Community & Personal Services notices, about every 5 months. On that rhythm the next one is expected around October 2026.

68% of Crown Commercial Service’s awards go to a supplier it has used before.

Which is the argument for getting on the list rather than winning this one. The incumbent is rarely the last winner — it is the roster. See the retention odds by category →


You'll hear when Crown Commercial Service publishes Other Community & Personal Services work again. One email per notice, unsubscribe in one click. We don’t use your address for anything else.

Match for your company
Sign up free to see how well this tender matches your company — the score, the signals that align, and where the gaps are.
The brief

Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority intends to put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of Construction Works and associated services including ProCcure 24.

To be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including but not limited to, Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education, Housing, Charities, Not for Profit, Nuclear, Defence, Justice and Devolved Administrations and International.

This agreement will provide access to construction works for projects across 7 core lots, 5 of which are further subdivided into specific sub-lots as described below : Lot 1 - Construction Works - General Projects consists of the following sub-lots 1.1.1 to 1.1.12 for Projects less than £5m 1.2.1 to 1.2.6 for Projects £5m to £20m 1.3.1 to 1.3.6 for Projects £20m to £40m 1.4.1 to 1.4.3 for Projects £40m to £100m 1.5 for Projects £100m to £250m 1.6 for Projects more than £250m Lot 2 - Civil Engineering & Infrastructure consists of the following sub-lots 2.1.1 to 2.1.12 for Projects less than £5m 2.2.1 to 2.2.6 for Projects £5m to £20m 2.3.1 to 2.3.6 for Projects £20m to £40m 2.4.1 to 2.4.3 for Projects £40m to £100m 2.5 for Projects £100m to £250m 2.6 for Projects more than £250m 2.7 for Demolition Lot 3 - Offsite Solutions consists of the following sub-lots: 3.1 for less than £10m Built Estate 3.2 for more than £10m Built Estate 3.3 for Hire 3.4 for Health 3.5 for Justice 3.6 for Defence 3.7 for Education Hire Lot 4 - ProCure 24 consists of the following sub-lots 4.1 for less than £50m - England only 4.2 for £50m to £150m - England only 4.3 for more than £150m - England only Lot 5 - Defence consists of the following sub-lots 5.1.1 for General Projects less than £20m (Excluding SW) 5.1.2 for General Projects more than £20m (Excluding SW) 5.1.3 for General Projects - SW Region 5.2 for Maritime - UK Delivery 5.3 for Airfields - UK Delivery 5.4 for USVF - UK Delivery 5.5 for Defence Nuclear - UK Delivery Lot 6 - International Lot 7 - Nuclear

Requirements

What the notice asks for

01

This agreement will provide access to construction

This agreement will provide access to construction works for projects across 7 core lots, 5 of which are further subdivided into specific sub-lots as described below :.

Sentences from the notice that state an obligation, surfaced automatically and shown in the order they appear. Not an exhaustive list — always confirm against the tender documents.

The gates

What this notice demands of you

1 named, none in explicit obligation language. Each one is quoted from the notice.

Crown Commercial Service frameworkFrameworks & routes to market
Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority intends to put in place a Pan Government Collaborative Agreement for the provision of Construction Works and associated services including ProCcure 24.

Matched against the notice text, so this is a floor — the tender pack will demand things the notice never mentions. “Says must” means the quoted sentence itself used obligation language; anything ambiguous is left as a mention.

Buyer intelligence

Make the case to bid

Reveal who to approach at Crown Commercial Service, and generate a go-to-market strategy from their news, accounts and people.

Sign up free to unlock buyer intelligence

Free to start. Named contacts come from published notices; the strategy is generated from the buyer’s news, accounts and people.

Deep dive · beta

The full intelligence dossier

Our agent reads Crown Commercial Service’s accounts, hunts live signals, finds the people who decide — and hands you a bid strategy plus a go-to-market influence plan, including what your team should post this week. You approve every paid step.

Sign up free to run a deep dive

Five included while we’re in beta, and the agent asks before it spends on any paid step.

Source & provenance
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0513a8
Stage
tender · Open
Source
Find a Tender
Buyer ref
046954-2026
View the original notice on Find a Tender

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Source data © Crown copyright.

Market context

Who wins this kind of work

The suppliers and buyers around this opportunity — drawn from official award data. Drag to orbit; click a node to explore.

Top suppliers & buyers in Other Community & Personal Services

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.

Crown Commercial Service’s tender network

This view needs WebGL, which this browser has turned off.
Also open now

Similar open tenders

Cleveland Victim Support and Restorative Justice Service

Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cleveland

Closes 2 Oct 2026Community Services
£2.4mValue

Environmental Enforcement Services

Ipswich Borough Council

Closes 6 Oct 2026Community Services
Value not publishedValue